builders-steel-channel-pfc

Parallel Flanged Channels

See all our parallel flange channel sizes here. These are available pre-cut and supplied pre-painted in red oxide.

builders-beam-steel-rsj

Builders beams

Supplied pre-cut and pre-painted. Contact us for an unbeatable qoutation.

Builders Beams

Universal Beams and Universal Columns

See our universal beams sizes and universal column sizes. Commonly known Universal Beams (UB), also known as Lintels, Girders, Rolled Steel Joists (RSJ’s), I Beams, H Beams, I Sections, H Sections.

Brighton and Hove - Builders Steel for the trade

South Coast Steel are leading suppliers of builders steel beams to the Brighton and Hove area. Builders steel beams are commonly used in loft conversions, home extensions, refurbishments, new builds and various other applications.

We don't just supply to the Brighton and Hove - we cover the South of England. If you need a quotation for your area, use the details below for a quick quotation.

How to order your builders steel beams?

Use our quotation form here or email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

What to talk to someone instead about your steel requirements? we'd be glad to help. Give us a call on (01273) 815 964.

Confirm in your quotation request

  • Section size (s)
  • Length (s)
  • Finish: Red oxide, Galvanised or self colour (Shot blasting and Priming is also available.)
  • Delivery location

Brighton and Hove loft conversions, extensions and new build steelwork

Thinking of having an extension, loft conversion or a complete new build. We can help with your steelwork requirements. Need a quote on the complete supply for all your steelwork? We'd be glad to help, please use the contact details above.

Section sizes available to the Brighton and Hove area

See our section sizes here:

Are you a builder in Brighton & Hove?

We support a community of builders around Sussex. Why not open a trade account with us?

* credit terms and credit policies apply

Builders steel beams are also commonly known as:

Also known as:

  • Universal Columns (UC)
  • Universal Beams (UB)
  • Lintels
  • Girders
  • Rolled Steel Joists (RSJ’s)
  • I Beams
  • H Beams
  • I Sections
  • H Sections

What are the lead times to deliver builders beams / steel work to Brighton & Hove?

Lead times can vary depending on your steelwork requirements. If you need a quote with lead times, please let us know.

Our details

Address: Broyle Place, Laughton Road, Ringmer, BN8 5SD  Contact: 01273 815964

South coast steel fabricators

JavaScript must be enabled in order for you to use Google Maps.
However, it seems JavaScript is either disabled or not supported by your browser.
To view Google Maps, enable JavaScript by changing your browser options, and then try again.

South coast steel is built on 65 years combined knowledge in the metal works industry. We are here to help you with your next project.Contact us now to see how we can help you

South coast steel Ltd 2014 | Registered in England | Registered Office: Broyle place, Laughton Rd, Ringmer, Lewes, East Sussex BN8 5SD | Company Registration Number 09220549  terms

Go to top